Some links on Markets Wire are referral links. If you sign up through them, we may earn a commission at no cost to you. This is not investment advice. Disclosures
MARKETSWIRE
US MARKETS CLOSEDTue, Oct 27, 11:11 PM ET
S&P 500 7,722.60 +0.60%Nasdaq Comp. 26,477.81 +1.18%Dow Jones 52,377.57 +0.03%Russell 2000 2,818.87 +1.16%VIX 17.52 -4.73%S&P 500 Fut. 7,759.00 +0.01%Nasdaq 100 Fut. 29,885.75 +0.25%Dow Fut. 52,479.00 -0.19%US 3M 4.144% +1.3bpUS 2Y 4.747% +0.8bpUS 5Y 4.860% +1.4bpUS 10Y 5.018% +1.9bpUS 30Y 5.330% +1.9bpWTI Crude 101.19 +1.29%Brent 110.85 +1.32%Nat Gas 3.05 +13.24%Gold 4,059.80 -0.36%Silver 54.07 -0.82%Copper 6.64 -0.16%Dollar Index 102.38 +0.01%EUR/USD 1.1126 -0.02%USD/JPY 157.90 -0.01%GBP/USD 1.3304 -0.02%USD/CHF 0.8295 +0.12%AUD/USD 0.7037 +0.17%USD/CAD 1.4061 +0.11%USD/CNH 6.6658 +0.02%BTC 80,831.00 +1.52%ETH 2,353.46 +1.98%BNB 744.10 +0.91%XRP 1.33 +2.89%S&P 500 7,722.60 +0.60%Nasdaq Comp. 26,477.81 +1.18%Dow Jones 52,377.57 +0.03%Russell 2000 2,818.87 +1.16%VIX 17.52 -4.73%S&P 500 Fut. 7,759.00 +0.01%Nasdaq 100 Fut. 29,885.75 +0.25%Dow Fut. 52,479.00 -0.19%US 3M 4.144% +1.3bpUS 2Y 4.747% +0.8bpUS 5Y 4.860% +1.4bpUS 10Y 5.018% +1.9bpUS 30Y 5.330% +1.9bpWTI Crude 101.19 +1.29%Brent 110.85 +1.32%Nat Gas 3.05 +13.24%Gold 4,059.80 -0.36%Silver 54.07 -0.82%Copper 6.64 -0.16%Dollar Index 102.38 +0.01%EUR/USD 1.1126 -0.02%USD/JPY 157.90 -0.01%GBP/USD 1.3304 -0.02%USD/CHF 0.8295 +0.12%AUD/USD 0.7037 +0.17%USD/CAD 1.4061 +0.11%USD/CNH 6.6658 +0.02%BTC 80,831.00 +1.52%ETH 2,353.46 +1.98%BNB 744.10 +0.91%XRP 1.33 +2.89%

Oil & Gold Prices Today

Energy & Metals Futures

LastChg% Chg
WTI Crude101.19+1.29+1.29%
Brent110.85+1.44+1.32%
Nat Gas3.05+0.3570+13.24%
Gold4,059.80-14.80-0.36%
Silver54.07-0.4480-0.82%
Copper6.64-0.0105-0.16%

Dollar & Rates

LastChg% Chg
Dollar Index102.38+0.0140+0.01%
US 10Y5.018%+1.9 bp+0.38%

Energy & Metals Headlines

  1. 2hEnergy & MetalsTrump Aims to Loosen Methane Controls on Oil and Gas SectorBloomberg
  2. 6hEnergy & MetalsTrump, Rubio Plan to Visit Tanker With Venezuelan Crude in TexasBloomberg
  3. 7hEnergy & MetalsWashington discusses Russian deals for US oil majors in Ukraine peace talksFT
  4. 13hEnergy & MetalsTrump Targets Methane Curbs on Oil and Gas in a New Climate RollbackBloomberg
  5. 22hEnergy & MetalsTrump to Ease Oil Well Methane Curbs in Bid to Lower CostsBloomberg
  6. 1dEnergy & MetalsEQT becomes the nation’s leading natural gas ‘juggernaut’ with a $13B deal as data center, export demand surgesFortune

Brokerages

Not a recommendation. Partners do not review our coverage. Disclosures